Credits

– Dan Dimitrescu

– Mihai Gosa

– Catalin Saitan

– Bogdan Petrica: art (concept, environment, GUI) http://www.bogdanpetrica.com/

– Adrian Cruceanu: art (environment, concept, artwork, fx)

– Tavi “Miller” Petre: level and scenario design

– George Vlad: sounds, music http://game-sounds.com/

– Alexandru Ene: programming

– Gabriel Vasile: special effects

– Giani Cojan: art (concept, environment, 2D animations)

– Alex “N0NAME” Ionescu: gameplay trailer (alex.nn@gmail.com)

– Carmen Ilie: additional art

– Bogdan Patrascu: additional art

Claudiu Motoc: installer

 

Voice Acting your tactics:

– Stephanos Rex

– Samantha Vega

– Corey Macri

 

This project is alive and kicking because of all our awesome funders, including:

Diana Dragomir, Costin Dragomir, Andrei Stanescu, Stoean Gil, John Sonedecker, Chip Hinshaw, Jaime Soto, Nate Eskey, Graham Connolly, Robin Batchelor, Cristian Radu, Todd Willenbring, Dean Reynolds, Jason Hopkins, Darran Hirose, Todd Rossel, Jimmy Lovelace, Steve Harvey, Scott Graves, Chris Logan, Geoff Byers, Aaron Lewis, Jack Lane, Kim Jardin, Lucian Istrate, Nils-Anders Nottseter, Marius Bekk, Gary Carrillo, Toke Allure, Andrew Eskridge, John Corna, Tristin Pitts, Kenneth Flolo, David Chan, Omar Ajab, Ben Tan, Kevin McKenzie, David-Lawrence Gell, Neil Hargreaves, Bryan Barnes, Seth Bull, Jon Trew, Jay Cranston, Trond Kaarikstad, Angela Hairston, Ricky Rogers, Justin Winsor, Logan S. Wolf, Reece Checkley, Steve Parish, Carl-Fredrik Lidgren, Andrew Noland, Robert Butler, Evan Gnott, Thomas Gorin, Jeff Takeda, Fabian Wolf, Mike Mason, Kristoffer Luneng, Asgeir Ingvarsson, Jens Gudmundsson, Matt Richards, Oliver H. Brennecke,  Henry Fung, Tom Hana, James Baikie, Mario Oelze, Michael Charge, Alexander Beutler, Ed Fox, Eric Cedeno, Darren Kerr, Cedric Da Fonseca, Andre Andersen, Jeremy Nicholson, Jean-Francois Soucy, Michael Noga, Radian Haryono, Kiwon Kim, Sean Anthis, Charles Greenberg, Tarik Doganlarli, Marcin Mrowiski, Vladimir Sholeninov, Nick Lindroth, Thomas Frankenbach, Dustin Chapman, Elric Sullivan, Igor Starikov, Christopher Evans, Simon Holderness, Trym Sneltvedt, Anthony Savel, Jackson Book, Pavel Kamutsky, Charlie Stewart, Jerome Mathieu, Tyler Mundell, Nylan Zalitis, Marius Ritzenthaler, David Nguyen, Matty Full, Robert Blacker, Shaun Higgins, Trey Davidson, Julien L. Portier, Tyler Smith, Kyle Ginnetti, Ryan Henry, Maria Regina Almeida, Caleb McFroodled, Nadine Branagan, Hakon Heggen, Arthur Ramkisoen, Russell Mayle, Kaden Matthew Clancy, John Damato, Travis Dickens, Markus Schnase, William A. Williamson, Kasai Yosuke, Juraj Durech, Philippe de Feularde, Blake Carter, Pete Burns, Gibby Bliss, Eugene Malishev, Darrel Jones, Ovidiu-Daniel Diaconescu, Teemu Siekkinen, Daniel Lee, Anne Luchtenveld, Marius Neacsa, Matthew Wright, Altay Murat, Bing Zhao, Stephan van Hengel, Bruce Petty, Michael Bush, Sebastien Delahaye, Cosmin Tupangiu, Niels F. Harbo, Soren Reber, Neal Stevens, Iulian Manea, Mark Rathbun, Kelvin Mui, Daniel Keegan, Jeff Groves, Robert Manore, Lars Born, Charles Evers, John Nathan Fernandez, Rock Nicholas Pulak, Darren Scott, M. Messemaker, Ben Paul, Lysa Kowalski, Matthew Luedke, Connall Lindsay, Billy Bogota, Aapo Saaristo, Ilya Fisyuk, Thomas Pouillot, Bob Terhune, James Hutto, Mark Guryev, Matt Lightfoot, Damien Sagnol, Brendan Hopp, Pavel Toonen, Mateus Brasil, Dian Hadi, Jake Adams, Piet Paavo Wuebenhorst, Cort Beard, Wren Keller, Sander Devrindt, Andrei Catalin Dobre, Steve Yeomans, Tudor Serban, Chuck Reynolds, Gregoire Bellenot, Erik Kahn, Richard Wong, Denis Klyukvin, Bikram Singh Sohi, Phil Burgmann, Chris Gough, Patrick Becker, Martin Kinnane, Nick Clark, Mihai Maerean, Josey Bakes, Tommy Carpenter, Jacob Gregory, Lars Eriksson, Nick Hyatt, Matt Fortino, Jaemin Huh, Greggeroy Mehmen, Frank Ferrari, Andrew Brown, Mihai Dan Popa, Alex Ko, Andrei Saftescu, Mihai Borsa, Mihai Floriean, Robert Cohen, Etalyx, Luke Plunkett, Tom D. Sykes, Tim Stone, Craig Pearson, Omri Petitte, Owen Faraday, Scott Parrino, Jon Michael, Corey Smith, Stefan Dan Foaie, Tony Gibson, Ian Hardingham, Paul Taylor, Andrei Neacsu, Evgeniy Djachenko, Charlie Gao, Barry Isaacson, Timothy Allan Smith, Toni Alho, Julian Benson, Tim Pohlmann, Dan Hardcastle, Dean Hall, Tom Richardson, Piere Akerblom, Daniel Vavra, Ivan Osnach, Bogdan Mercea, Akira Kaneda, Tom Reinhart, Nick Reinhart, Carmen Ilie, Bogdan Patrascu, Chuck Ankenbauer, Dominic Peters, Jmanis Catharg, Brandon Benjamin and Hatchetforce!

 

Also very Special Thanks:

Vadim Veedoff (http://veedoff.livejournal.com/) for the inspiration behind the main menu graphics

– Adrian “Nitto” Stoian

– Sorin “Sven” Stoian

–  our friends, families and Silent Hunter buddies, for great support and putting up with us!

 

Additional credits:

-This software uses libraries from the FFmpeg project under the LGPLv2.1. See http://www.ffmpeg.org/ for details.
-This software uses the OpenAL library under the terms of the LGPLv2.1. See http://www.openal.org for details.

-Door Kickers uses modified versions of the following sounds from the www.freesounds.org library:
Shell_9mm_luger_05.wav http://www.freesound.org/people/CGEffex/sounds/159006/
Shell_9mm_luger_09.wav http://www.freesound.org/people/CGEffex/sounds/159007/
Shell_9mm_luger_07.wav http://www.freesound.org/people/CGEffex/sounds/159004/
Shell_9mm_luger_02.wav http://www.freesound.org/people/CGEffex/sounds/159003/
Shell_9mm_luger_08.wav http://www.freesound.org/people/CGEffex/sounds/159000/
Shell_9mm_luger_01.wav http://www.freesound.org/people/CGEffex/sounds/158999/